As we face the ongoing challenges of COVID, our team of dedicated specialists continue to care for countless animals and plants that depend on us each and every day. Your continued support is critical to the wildlife in our care and vital to endangered species worldwide. They are related to baboons and even more so to drills.
YOUR SUPPORT IS VITAL TO OUR FUTURE
The documentation for each API call will contain more detail on the parameters accepted by the call. We support four output formats. Mandrill has official API clients for the following languages. Click the links below for documentation about each language. Have you run into difficulties or a method just doesn't seem to work right? Check out our API Support options and we'll be happy to assist you. Output Formats We support four output formats. Mandrill will not send any email from unverified domains or domains without valid SPF and DKIM records, including public domains like gmail. Custom signing domains are only available to Mandrill accounts created before December 1st,
Reach inboxes when it matters most
The mandrill Mandrillus sphinx is a primate of the Old World monkey Cercopithecidae family. Both the mandrill and the drill were once classified as baboons in the genus Papio , but they now have their own genus , Mandrillus. Mandrills mostly live in tropical rainforest and in very large groups. Mandrills have an omnivorous diet consisting mostly of fruits and insects. Their mating season peaks in July to September, with a corresponding birth peak in December to April. Mandrills are the world's largest monkeys. The mandrill is classified as vulnerable by IUCN.
All rights reserved. Mandrills are the largest of all monkeys. They are shy and reclusive primates that live only in the rain forests of equatorial Africa. Mandrills are extremely colorful, perhaps more so than any other mammal. They are easily identifiable by the blue and red skin on their faces and their brightly hued rumps. These distinctive colors become brighter when the animal is excited.